Staff List

Name

Position

 

Dr. A. Abubakar

Teacher of Science

 

Miss N. Bates

Teacher of Music

 

Mrs M. Briggs

Faculty Leader for the Creative and Visual Arts

 

Mrs E. Bryson

Headteacher / Teacher of English  

Mr B. Burns

Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO)

 

Mr G. Butt

Teacher of Maths / Head of 6th Form

 

Mrs E. Cave

Subject Leader PE

 

Mr N. Cave

Mrs L.Cheesbrough

Mrs T. Chilman

Teacher of PE (part time)

Teacher of Music / Languages

Teacher of Science

  

Mrs B. Collier

Mrs E. Collier

Mr I. Collier

School Nurse

Teacher of PSHE / RE

Deputy Headteacher / Teacher of PE

 

Mr S. Collier

Subject Leader Technology

 

Mr D. Cummings

Head of KVH / Health & Social Care (Work related Learning / Caring)

 

Mrs H. Davies 

Teacher of Modern Languages (part time)

 

Mr J.M. Davies

Teacher of Science (Physics)

 

Mr J.R. Davies

Assistant Head - Behaviour & Safety / Teacher of Business Studies

 

Mr S. Dowdall

Subject Leader ICT  
Mr J. Dunbar Subject Leader Maths

 

Mrs S. Elliott

Teacher of Hairdressing

 

Mrs M. Florence

Subject Leader Food Technology

 

Mr D. George

Assistant Subject Leader Modern Languages

 

Mr A. Grammer

Assistant Subject Leader Maths

 

Mr J. Grant

Assistant Head - Intervention / Subject Leader Drama

 

Mr C. Griffiths

Head of House Austen / Teacher of History

 

Mr B. Humphreys

Teacher of Science (Biology)

 

Mr R. Jones

Subject Leader Geography

 

Mr R. Kettlewell

Head of House Redgrave / Teacher of PE  
Mr S. Khan Head of House Churchill  / Assistant Subject Leader of English

 

Ms S. Klabou

Teacher of Maths  

Mrs S. Krause

Subject Leader English

 

Mr T. Lawrence

Subject Leader Art

 

Mrs S. Lloyd 

Assistant Subject Leader PE 

 

Mrs N. Lohbrunner

Teacher of English

 

Mrs J. Lord

Teacher of English  

Mrs M. McLachlan

HLTA  

Mr J. Nankivell 

Teacher of Geography 

 

Mrs K. O'Reilly

Teacher of Maths

 

Mr S. O'Reilly 

Teacher of History   
Mrs L. Payne   HLTA

 

Miss N. Parkin

Teacher of Dance

 
Mrs N. Robertshaw Subject Leader Science

 

Miss K. Rose

Teacher of Chemistry  

Mr R. Samy 

Teacher ICT 

 

Mrs E. Sturgess

Teacher of Modern Languages  

Mr S. R. Watson 

Deputy Head / Teacher of Maths 

 

Mr G. White

Subject Leader Business Studies